pinapple.png

Privacy Policy

Customer Care

Our customers are our number one priority. At Fruitful Group we take care and due diligence to ensure our services are delivered to the highest standard. Most importantly, we provide accessibility for our customers to  contact us with queries or issues so we can respond and rectify in a timely manner. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction so our customers can work with us with confidence.
 

Privacy & Safety

Fruitful Group Pty Ltd ACN 136 487 057 recognises that your privacy is very important and Fruitful Group is committed to protecting the personal information it collects from you.

 

The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/the-privacy-act/ and the national Privacy Principles govern how Fruitful Group must manage your personal information and this policy sets out how Fruitful Group collects, uses, discloses and manages your personal information.

Consent

Consent of the data subject is any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her.

Type of Information Collected

Fruitful Group may collect and hold personal information about you, that is, information that can identify you, and is relevant to providing you with the services you are seeking.

 

Purpose of collection

The personal information that Fruitful Group collects and holds about you is dependent upon your interaction with Fruitful Group. Generally, Fruitful Group will collect , use and store information for the purposes of:

 

  • Providing products to you or someone known to you;

  • Providing you with information and promotional material either relating directly to Fruitful Group or other organisations  that Fruitful Group has affiliations with;

  • Facilitating Fruitful Group internal business operations and fulfilling Fruitful Group’s legal obligations including those under Part @c of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Corporations Act);

  • Analysing Fruitful Group services and customer needs to assist with developing new or improved services to members and customers;

  • To provide you with newsletters and other information;

  • To provide you with the products or services you have requested from Fruitful Group;

  • To answer your enquiry;

  • To register you for events and promotions;

  • For research and business development purposes.

 

Method of collection

Generally, personal information will collected from you via the use of any Fruitful Group standard forms, over the internet, via email, or from a telephone conversation.

 

Failure to provide information

If the personal information provided to Fruitful Group is incomplete or inaccurate Fruitful Group may be unable to provide you with the services that you are requesting, ie shipping your product to you.

 

Internet users

If you access the Fruitful Group website/s, we may collect additional personal information about you in the form of your IP address and domain name. Fruitful Group is not responsible for the privacy practices of linked websites and linked websites are not subject to Fruitful Group's privacy policies and procedures.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and transferred to your device. We use cookies to collect information in order to improve our services for you.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. The Help feature on most browsers provide information on how to accept cookies, disable cookies or to notify you when receiving a new cookie.

If you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some features of our Service and we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Behavioural Remarketing

As a responsible company, we do not use automatic decision-making or profiling however our company does use remarketing services, in accordance to GDPR law, to advertise on third party web sites to you after you visited our Service. We, and our third-party vendors, use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads, based on your past visits to our Service.

Use of Facebook


On this website, the controller has integrated components of the enterprise Facebook. Facebook is a social network.

The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States. If a person lives outside of the United States or Canada, the controller is the Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950

To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/ads/#568137493302217

Facebook adheres the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook's Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

An overview of all the Facebook Plug-ins may be accessed under https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

The data protection guideline published by Facebook, which is available at https://facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook.

Application and Use of Instagram


On this website, the controller may have integrated components of the service Instagram. Instagram is a service that may be qualified as an audiovisual platform, which allows users to share photos and videos, as well as disseminate such data in other social networks.

The operating company of the services offered by Instagram is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, UNITED STATES.

Instagram receives information via the Instagram component that the data subject has visited our website provided that the data subject is logged in at Instagram at the time of the call to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on the Instagram button or not. If such a transmission of information to Instagram is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she can prevent this by logging off from their Instagram account before a call-up to our website is made.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Instagram may be retrieved under https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 and https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

 

Use and disclosure

Generally, Fruitful Group only uses or discloses personal information about you for the purposes for which it was collected (as set out above). Fruitful Group may disclose personal information about you to:

 

  • Service providers who assist Fruitful Group in operating its business, ie third party contractor (freight / videographer).

 

Security

Fruitful Group will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information that we hold and keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files. The Internet is not always a secure a method of transmitting information. However, all reasonable steps are taken in relation to encryption of such files. Fruitful Superfoods cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us, over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or sue of that information.

 

Access to your information

You may access the personal information that Fruitful Group holds about you by contacting the Fruitful Group Privacy Officer via the form on our contact page. Fruitful Group will try to acknowledge your request within 14 working days of its receipt and to provide you with access to the information requested within 30 days. Fruitful Group may charge you a reasonable fee for processing your request. Fruitful Group may decline a request for access to personal information in circumstances prescribed by the Privacy Act; this means that Fruitful Group is legally able to refuse your request. If we refuse you access to your personal information we will provide you a reason for doing so.

 

Changing or updating personal information

If you wish to change personal information that is out of date or inaccurate at any time please contact us. After notice form you, we will take reasonable steps to correct any of your information that is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If you wish to have your personal information deleted please let Fruitful Group know and we will delete this information wherever practical. In certain cases it may not be possible to delete or amend information and continue to provide the services required. Where it is not possible to amend or delete your personal information we will provide you with a reason for not doing so.

 

Right to erasure (Right to be forgotten)

The data subject has the right to withdraw consent to which the processing and where there is no other legal grounds for processing.

Feedback

If you have any queries or concerns about Fruitful Group's privacy policy or the manner in which Fruitful Group manages your personal information the please contact the privacy officer at:

Email: shelley@fruitfulgroup.online

Phone: 0414 633 265

Website: www.fruitfulgroup.online

 

More information

For more information relating to privacy in general please connect to this website www.privacy.gov.au

 

Your privacy is of the highest importance to our business, so take the time to write an accurate and detailed policy. 

Payment Methods

Preferred payment for invoices is EFT Transfer

Online payments can be made by Debit/Credit card